• Purebred Publishing

NGS-Harrisburg 2019

The National Guernsey Show in Harrisburg is underway, with Chris Hill serving as the official. Stay tuned to the Purebred blog for live updates and photos. All photos will be available on purebred.smugmug.com after the show.





Grand Champion: Willow Brook Labron Toni, Matthew & Wesley Aiken, West Middlesex, PA

Reserve Grand Champion: H Broke Levi Tayte, Springhill, Big Prairie, OH


Premier Breeder: Snider Homestead, New Enterprise, PA

Premier Exhibitor: Warwick Manor Farm, East Earl, PA




Exhibitor's Herd (4)

1. Warwick Manor, East Earl, PA

2. Snider Homestead, New Enterprise, PA

3. Beth Clark, New Paris, PA

4. Sharon Littlefield, Watertown, NY




Dam & Daughter (6)

1. Beth Clark, New Paris, PA

2. Matthew Aiken, West Middlesex, PA

3. Bella Sue Gable, New Enterprise, PA

4. Macy Walason, Imler, PA

5. Sharon Littlefield, Watertown, NY




Produce of Dam (4)

1. Produce of Dix Lee Tiller Joke, Springhill & Warwick Manor

2. Produce of Misty Meadows Levi Suede-ET, Beth Clark

3. Produce of Campbells Rodneys Unify, Springhill & Warwick Manor

4. Produce of Misty Meadows Rebel Suite, Beth Clark



Best 3 Females (2)

1. Snider Homestead, New Enterprise, PA

2. Sharon Littlefield, Watertown, NY




Senior Champion: Willow Brook Labron Toni, Matthew & Wesley Aiken, West Middlesex, PA

Reserve Senior Champion: Misty Meadows Rebel Suite, Beth Clark, New Paris, PA




Total Performance Cow & Nasco Type & Performance Winner: Sniders Garrett Ashanti-ET, Aaron Gable, New Enterprise, PA


100,000lb Cows

100,000 lb. Cows (2)

1. Sniders Garrett Ashanti-ET (P Garrett), Aaron Gable, New Enterprise, PA

2. Warwick Manor Brady Kody, Kaila Stoltzfus, East Earl, PA


Aged Cows

Aged Cows (3)

1. Willow Brook Labron Toni (Labron), Matthew & Wesley Aiken, West Middlesex, PA

2. Sniders Super Lux Andee, Andee Syndicate, New Enterprise, PA

3. Hi Field Big Ben Blossom, Macy Walason, Imler, PA



5-Year-Olds

5-Year-Olds (4)

1. Misty Meadows Rebel (Rebel) Suite, Beth Clark, New Paris, PA

2. Sniders Advocate Access, Eion Snider, New Enterprise, PA

3. Femara Lightning Trixie, Dr. Joseph Piskorowski & Kevin & Dina Stoltzfus, East Earl, PA

4. Knapps Prada Jabbla, Isaiah Baker, Imler, PA



4-Year-Olds

4-Year-Olds (5)

1. Springhill Mentor Jamaica-ET (Mentor), Kaila, Karli & Kolby Stoltzfus, East Earl, PA

2. Sniders Mentor Wildcat, Chase Cessna, New Enterprise, PA

3. Walnut Lane Grand Jury Gemma, Jocelynn McMurray, Eighty Four, PA

4. Toolite Crunch Hailey, Kirsten Widrick, Watertown, NY

5. Hi Field Alvin Rose, Macy Walason, Imler, PA



Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion: H Broke Levi Tayte, Springhill, Big Prairie, OH

Reserve Intermediate Champion: Warwick Manor LS Sweet-ET, Kaila, Karli & Kolby Stoltzfus, East Earl, PA


Sr. 3-Year-Olds

Sr. 3-Year-Olds (3)

1. Oakland Latimers Prestidge, Bella Sue Gable, New Enterprise, PA

2. Springhill Fame Udele-ETV, Kaila, Karli & Kolby Stoltzfus, East Earl, PA

3. Littlefields VLF Prada Diva-ET, Sharon Littlefield & Alison Littlefield Widrick, Watertown, NY



Jr. 3-Year-Olds

Jr. 3-Year-Olds (8)

1. H Broke Levi Tayte, Springhill, Big Prairie, OH

2. Warwick Manor Miss America-ET

3. Ja-Wa Levi Lily-ETV, Alyssa Ross, Troupburg, NY

4. Indian Acres Buckys Peony, Ashley Elise Sears, South Deerfield, MA

5. Rocky Hill Grumpy Zola-ET, Tucker McMurray, Eighty Four, PA


Sr. 2-Year-Olds

Sr. 2-Year-Olds (6)

1. Warwick Manor LS Sweet-ET (Lone Star), Kaila, Karli & Kolby Stoltzfus, East Earl, PA

2. Misty Meadows Fireworks Silhouette-ETV, Beth Clark, New Paris, PA

3. Poppydale Latimer Spice-ET, Eric Craig, North Bangor, NY

4. Clover-Patch Boman Laura, William Rumovicz, N Berlin, NY

5. Sniders G Dirty Betcha, Allie Snider, New Enterprise, PA


Jr. 2-Year-Olds

Jr. 2-Year-Olds (6)

1. Springhill Disco Jarica (Gettin Dirty), Springhill, Grammer & Wetmore, Big Prairie, OH

2. Rutter Bros Top Notch Cali-ETV, Kelly J Johnson, York, PA

3. Hollow View Alvin Paula, Elsie Wolff & Kevin Stoltzfus, East Earl, PA

4. Sniders Agitate Karli, Allie Snider, New Enterprise, PA

5. Littlefields Legend Dreamy, Alison Littlefield Widrick, Watertown, NY


Yearling in Milk

Yearling in Milk (1)

1. Green Slopes A1 Brooklyn (A1), Macy McDonald Walason, Imler, PA


Jr. Best 3 Females

Jr. Best 3 Females (6)

1. Springhill, Big Prairie, OH

2. Warwick Manor Farm, East Earl, PA

3. Beth Clark, New Paris, PA

4. Snider Homestead, New Enterprise, PA

5. Sharon Littlefield, Watertown, NY



Junior Champion

Junior Champion & Best Jr. Bred & Owned: Springhill Jokes Finale-ETV, Springhill & Jim & Valerie Spreng, Big Prairie, OH

Reserve Junior Champion: Twincounty Whats On Tap-ET, Landree Fraley, Muncy, PA



Fall Yearlings

Fall Yearlings (10)

1. Springhill Jokes Finale-ETV (RO Levi), Springhill & Jim & Valerie Spreng, Big Prairie, OH

2. Knapps Apie Time To Show-ETV, Glamourview - Iager & Walton, Walkersville, MD

3. Springhill L Usher-ETV, Springhill, Big Prairie, OH

4. Knapps Pies Making Magic-ETV, Landree Fraley, Muncy, PA

5. Hearts Desire Pistoll Pepper, Donnette Fisher, New Enterprise, PA



Winter Yearlings

Winter Yearlings (4)

1. Sniders HP GG Aztec-ETV (American Pie), Eion Snider, New Enterprise, PA

2. Trotacre Ernie Selena, Grant Itle, Enon Valley, PA

3. Knapps Mission Twilight-ETV, Aiden McMurray, Eighty Four, PA

4. Misty- Glo Gd All The Cards-ETV, Ashton Stiles, Blairsville, PA


Spring Yearlings

Spring Yearlings (10)

1. Warwick Manor Latimer Chubs (Latimer), Karli Stoltzfus, East Earl, PA

2. Springhill Lonestar Talladega, Springhill, Big Prairie, OH

3. Misty Meadows Suitor Jezabelle, Beth Clark, New Paris, PA

4. Trotacre Astroid Annie, Mylie Pistorious, East Earl, PA

5. Littlefields Lady Derby, Jocelyn Widrick, Watertown, NY


Summer Yearlings

Summer Yearlings (15)

1. Misty Meadows Mentor Suitcase (Mentor), Beth Clark, New Paris, PA

2. Warwick Manor LS Prize-ETV, Karli Stoltzfus, East Earl, PA

3. Rocky Hill Senator Lavana, Jeffrey & Gayle Benedict, Waynesboro, PA

4. Misty Meadows All In Snatchel, Kyle Bonavita, Meshoppen, PA

5. Sniders HP GG Juno-ETV, Emily Stuff-Meyers, Chambersburg, PA


Fall Calves

Fall Calves (21)

1. Springhill Tiller Urban-ETV (Tiller), Springhill, Big Prairie, OH

2. Warwick Manor LS Allie-ET, Edward Crossland, Cumberland, MD

3. Springhill Tiller Uggs-ETV, Springhill & Lilly Den Farm, Big Prairie, OH

4. Misty Meadows P Subdue-ETV, Beth Clark, New Paris, PA

5. Misty Meadows P Sultry-ETV, Addison Goldenberg, McGregor, TX


Winter Calves

Winter Calves (15)

1. Twincounty Whats On Tap-ET (American Pie), Landree Fraley, Muncy, PA

2. Jon-Ann Charismas T Cherie, Kyle Bonavita, Meshoppen, PA

3. Knapps Apie Twisted Tea-ETV, Kelly J Johnson & Knapps Guernseys, York, PA

4. Pine Grove Crunch Ritsy, Cindy Bates & Lorrie Dietz, Southington, OH

5. Warwick Manor Sexy Baby-ET, Kaila, Karli & Kolby Stoltzfus, East Earl, PA


Spring Calves

Spring Calves (13)

1. Twincounty Pies Love Tap-ET (American Pie), Landree Fraley, Muncy, PA

2. Springhill Undenied-ETV, Springhill, Big Prairie, OH

3. Rutter Bros Lonestars Charley-ETV, Kelly J Johnson, York, PA

4. Rocky Hill Pistoll Hyhope, Rocky Hill Farm, Hughesville, PA

5. Sniders Lonestar Prize, Bella Sue Gable, New Enterprise, PA

1,033 views

1224 Alton Darby Creek Road, Columbus, Ohio 43228 | 614.339.5393

Published by Purebred Publishing 2018

  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Instagram Icon
  • White Twitter Icon
Your Purebred Dairy Industry News