• Purebred Publishing

National Guernsey Show-Louisville Cow Show

Updated: Dec 5, 2018


The NGS-Louisville show continued this morning (Nov. 5), with the cows. Kicking off the morning is the Fight Bac Guernsey Gold Futurity. Today's show is brought to you by Valley Gem Farm and Springhill.


2018 Fight Bac Guernsey Gold Futurity





1. Anovadales Silver Envy (Silverado), Gabriel James Spurrier, Mifflinburg, PA B&O, BU


2. Warwick Manor Ty Carter (Ty), Kaila, Karli & Kolby Stoltzfus, East Earl, PA -1st JUNIOR


3. Four Winds GG Activate Heaven (Activate), Prairie Cream & Valley Gem, Trempealeau, WI


4. Lavon Farms Novak Rattle (Novak), Aubree, Aiden & Alaina Topp, Botkins, OH - High CPI Award


5. Golden Gapp Spider Angelina (Spider), Bella Sue Gable, New Enterprise, PA

Milking Yearlings






  1. Knapps Copper Tonic (Copper), Landen Knapp, Epworth, IA

  2. Hickman Valleys Martin Quest (Martin), Hickman Valley Farms, Shelbyville, TN

  3. HCF Kriminal Brownie (Kriminal), Mary Beth & Callie Collette, Chuckey, TN

  4. Den Be Gtca Eco (Gotcha), BEtsy Musser, Enon Valley, PA

Junior Two-Year-Olds




  1. Sniders Doc Jamie (Doc), Aaron Gable, New Enterprise, PA

  2. Hickman Valleys Martin Brylee (Martin), Hickman Valley Farms, Shelbyville, TN

  3. Marodore Royal Luisa (Royal), Marodore Farm, Baltimore, OH

  4. Valley Gem Luck Deidra (Lots of Luck), Valley Gem Farm, Cumberland, WI

  5. Hartdale Alstar Forever (Alstar), Hartdale Guernseys, Mulberry Grove, IL

Senior Two-Year-Old




  1. Hollow View Senator Senora (Senator), Kevin Stoltzfus & Elsie Wolff, East Earl, PA

  2. Knapps Ace Tequila-ETV, (Ace), Landen Knapp, Epworth, IA

  3. Knapps A Pie Sassy-ETV (American Pie), Landen Knapp & Brandon Potter, Epworth, IA

  4. Style Crest Alstar Omaha-TW (Alstar), Style Crest Dairy, Edmonton, KY

  5. Marodore Legend Peaceful (Legend), Marodore Farm, Baltimore, OH

Junior Three-Year-Old





  1. Valley Gem Atlas Malt-ET (Atlas) Valley Gem Farm, Cumberland, WI

  2. Eber Acres N Alivia (Novak) Eberhard Family, Mechanicsburg, OH

  3. Green Moor LH Caspian Connie (Caspian), Kirstie Langrehr & Richard Schomburg, West Salem, WI

  4. Golden Gapp Spider Angelina (Spider) Aaron Gable, New Enterprise, PA

  5. Knapps Regis Tamrick-ET (Regis), Landen Knapp, Epworth, IA

Senior Three-Year-Olds






  1. Millborne HP Kringle Tara (Kringle), M. Miller, M. Hellenbrand & P. Vail, Granby, CT

  2. Lavon Farms Novak Rattle (Novak), Aubree, Aiden & Alaina Topp, Botkins, OH

  3. Knapps Kojack Tweets-ET (Kojack), Landen Knapp, Epworth, IA

  4. Muffets Twin Acre Arlene-TW (Hallmark), Evelyn Roedl, Edgewood, IL

  5. Jastes Hayden Almond (Hayden), Locust Hill Farm, Harrodsburg, KY

Intermediate Champion: Milborne HP Kringle Tara, first-place Sr. 3 owned by Morey Miller, Mike Hellenbrand & Peter Vail.

Reserve Intermediate Champion: Valley Gem Atlas Malt, first-place Jr. 3 owned by Valley Gem Farm.



Four-Year-Olds




  1. Sniders Gary Anjolee (Gary), Brandon Potter, E & K Nicley, Bella Gable, Lebanon, IN

  2. Up The Creek Jester Kazaam (Jester), Valley Gem & Scott Weisensel, Cumberland, WI

  3. Hartdale Top NNotch Coco (Top Notch), Hartdale Guernseys, Mulberry Grove, IL

Five-Year-Olds




  1. Knapps Toolite Regis Trista-ET (Regis), Landen Knapp, Epworth, IA

  2. Lang Haven Laredo Nutella (Laredo), Jenna Langrehr, West Salem, WI

  3. Warwick Manor Brady Kody (Brady), Kaila Stoltzfus, East Earl, PA

Aged Cows




  1. Hi Guern View Dancing Diva-ET (Yogibear), Brian & Kristi Dinderman, Orangeville, IL

  2. Hearts Desire Mission Passion (Mission), Elliott, Donnette & Keith Fisher, New Enterprise, PA

  3. Marodore Boomers Valium (Boomer), Marodore Farm, Baltimore, OH

Senior Champion: Hi Guern View Dancing Diva-ET, Brian & Kristi Dinderman

Reserve Senior Champion: Sniders Gary Anjolee, Brandon Potter, E & K Nicley, Bella Gable


Grand Champion: Senior Champion: Hi Guern View Dancing Diva-ET, Brian & Kristi Dinderman

Reserve Grand Champion: Millborne HP Kringle Tara (Kringle), M. Miller, M. Hellenbrand & P. Vail, Granby, CT



Nasco Type & Performance Award: Up The Creek Jester Kazzam


Total Performance Award: Sniders Gary Anjolee


#AmericanGuernseyAssociation #NationalGuernseyShow #GuernseyYouth

43 views

1224 Alton Darby Creek Road, Columbus, Ohio 43228 | 614.339.5393

Published by Purebred Publishing 2018

  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Instagram Icon
  • White Twitter Icon
Your Purebred Dairy Industry News