• Purebred Publishing

National Guernsey Show - Louisville 2019

The National Guernsey Show in Louisville, Kentucky, was held November 10 & 11, 2019, with Brian Garrison serving as judge. 134 head were shown.


For a full photo album, visit purebred.smugmug.com


Rutter Bros Lonestar Charley-ETV

Spring Calves (13)

1. Rutter Bros Lonestar Charley-ETV (Lone Star) (B&O), Kelly Johnson, York, PA

2. Retso AP Kiya-ETV, Sylvia Johnson, Tunbridge, VT

3. Knapps Regis Time To Party-ETV, Justin, Daniel, Emmet, Tye & Neveah Chupp, Inola, OK

4. Twin County Pies Love Tap-ET, Landree Fraley, Muncy, PA

5. Springhill Undenied-ETV, Springhill, Big Prairie, OH


Twin County Whats On Tap-ET

Winter Calves (18)

1. Twin County Whats On Tap-ET (American Pie) (B&O), Landree Fraley, Muncy, PA

2. Jon Ann Charismas T Cherie, Kyle Bonavita, Meshoppen, PA

3. Hartdale Chief Cashmere, Connor & Braden Hartmann, Mulberry Grove, IL

4. Pine Grove Crunch Ritsy, Cindy Bates & Lorrie Dietz, Southington, OH

5. Warwick Manor Sexy Baby-ETV, Kaila, Karli & Kolby Stoltzfus, East Earl, PA


Wilgenbusch KG Copper Viola

Fall Calves (16)

1. Wilgenbusch KG Copper Viola (Copper), Maci McLean, Salem, OH

2. Twin Brook Copper Makenzie (B&O), Grace Marchezak, Bentleyville, PA

3. Valley Gem Hit It Mesquite, Valley Gem Farm, Cumberland, WI

4. Walnut Corner Latimer Ava, Lindsey Bros & Kevin Stoltzfus, East Earl, PA

5. Misty Meadows P Subdue-ETV, Beth Clark, New Paris, PA


Misty Meadows Mentor Suitcase

Summer Yearlings (11)

1. Misty Meadows Mentor Suitcase (Mentor) (B&O), Beth Clark, New Paris, PA

2. Valley Gem Hit It Riptide-ET, Brandon Grewe, Cumberland, WI

3. Millborne HP Fabulous-ETV, Fabulous Five Syndicate, Granby, CT

4. Twin Brook Fame Nadia, Tucker McMurray, Eighty Four, PA

5. Guernsey Grove HP Mumsy-ETV, Kyle Polk, Waynesville, OH



Springhill Lonestar Talladega

Spring Yearlings (12)

1. Springhill Lonestar Talladega (Lone Star) (B&O), Springhill, Big Prairie, OH

2. Guernsey Grove HP Mystique-ETV, Ashlee Crubel, Lancaster, WI

3. H Broke Boman Rosi-TW, Dana & Madison Sickles, Marengo, IA

4. Littlefields Lady Derby, Jocelyn Widrick, Watertown, NY

5. Misty Meadows Suitor Jezabelle, Beth Clark, New Paris, PA


Walnut Ridge Jackpot Starlet

Winter Yearlings (7)

1. Walnut Ridge Jackpot Starlet (Jackpot), Hobbs Lutz, Chester, SC

2. Guernsey Dell JT Corona (B&O), Brynne Goodfield, New Braintree, MA

3. Sniders HP GG Aztec-ETV, Eion Snider, New Enterprise, PA

4. Misty Meadows HP MB Suspicous-ETV, Darlene Moser, Pleasant Lake, IN

5. Mar Gold Cassini Vanessa, Grace Villa & Amelia Eberhard, Mechanicsburg, OH



Springhill Jokes Finale-ETV

Fall Yearlings (6)

1. Springhill Jokes Finale-ETV (RO Levi) (B&O), Springhill & Valerie & Jim Spreng, Big Prairie, OH

2. Knapps APie Time To Show-ETV, Glamourview - Iager & Walton, Walkersville, MD

3. Trihaven Russells Pixar, Heath Rigby, Goshen, IN

4. Hickman Valleys Shawn Flicka, Makayla Hickman, Shelbyville, TN

5. Pare-View Pandoras Box, Logan Cliffe, Loganville, WI


Junior Champion: Springhill Jokes Finale-ETV, Springhill & Valerie & Jim Spreng, Big Prairie, OH

Reserve Junior Champion: Springhill Lonestar Talladega, Springill, Big Prairie, OH


Jr. Best 3 Females (3)

1. Springhill, Big Prairie, OH

2. Beth Clark, New Paris, PA

3. Landree Fraley, Muncy, PA



Warwick Manor Miss America-ET

Futurity (8)

1. Warwick Manor Miss America-ET (Kojack) (B&O) (1st Jr), Kaila, Karli & Kolby Stoltzfus, East Earl, PA

2. Hartdale Fireworks Curious, Lauren Robison & Braden & Connor Hartmann, Mulberry Grove, IL

3. Sniders Pilot Analyse, Bella Gable, New Enterprise, PA

4. C&S Lincoln Apple, Austin Holcomb, Lithia, FL

5. Marodore Legend Peaceful-ETV, Seth Franklin Kohler, Baltimore, OH



Misty Meadows HP GG Sunset-ETV

Yearlings in Milk (2)

1. Misty Meadows HP GG Sunset-ETV (Les) (B&O), Beth Clark & Chris Reichard, New Paris, PA

2. Knapps Lil E Too Hot To Handle-ETV, Haley Beukema, New Richmond, WI



Joy Hill P Kantessa

Jr. 2-Year-Olds (11)

1. Joy Hill P Kantessa (Pistoll) (B&O), Cassie Crandall, New Castle, IN

2. Sniders HP GG Pie Ashton-ETV, Prairie Cream & Valley Gem, Cumberland, WI

3. Hartdale Fireworks Chime, Lauren Robison & Braden & Connor Hartmann, Mulberry Grove, IL

4. Balmoral Freedom Illuminati, Alex & Mary Richardson, Wapakoneta, OH

5. Lilly Lane Ernies iCloud, Melinda Rushing, Yukon, OK



Cape May Levi Hula Hoop

Sr. 2-Year-Olds (7)

1. Cape May Levi Hula Hoop (Aarons Levi) (B&O), Savannah Thomas, West Liberty, OH

2. Poppydale Latimer Spice-ET, Eric Craig & Kevin Stoltzfus, East Earl, PA

3. Marodore Ernie Feliz, Silas Kohler, Baltimore, OH

4. Knapps Paokie Tressa-ETV, Melinda Rushing, Yukon, OK

5. Misty Meadows Fworks Silhouette-ETV, Beth Clark, New Paris, PA



Rocky Hill Grumpy Zola-ETV

Jr. 3-Year-Olds (6)

1. Rocky Hill Grumpy Zola-ETV (Grumpy), Tucker McMurray, Eighty Four, PA

2. Warwick Manor Miss America-ET (B&O), Kaila, Karli & Kolby Stoltzfus, East Earl, PA

3. Springhill A Pie Jazz-ETV, Springhill, Big Prairie, OH

4. Hartdale Fireworks Curious, Lauren Robison & Braden & Connor Hartmann, Mulberry Grove, IL

5. Hickman Valleys Martin Brylee, Makayla Hickman, Shelbyville, TN



Springhill Fame Urania-ETV

Sr. 3-Year-Olds (8)

1. Springhill Fame Urania-ETV (Fame) (B&O), Springhill, Big Prairie, OH

2. Springhill Fame Udele-ETV, Kaila, Karli & Kolby Stoltzfus, East Earl, PA

3. Sniders Pilot Analyse, Bella Gable, New Enterprise, PA

4. C&S Lincoln Apple, Austin Holcomb, Lithia, FL

5. Marodore Legend Peaceful-ETV, Seth Franklin Kohler, Baltimore, OH



Intermediate Champion: Springhill Fame Urania-ETV, Springhill, Big Prairie, OH

Reserve Intermediate Champion: Rocky Hill Grumpy Zola-ETV, Tucker McMurray, Eighty Four, PA



Valley Gem Atlas Malt-ET

4-Year-Olds (8)

1. Valley Gem Atlas Malt-ET (Hollow View Storm Atlas) (B&O), Valley Gem Farm, Cumberland, WI

2. Anovadales Silver Envy, Gabriel James Spurrier, Mifflinburg, PA

3. Springhill Mentor Tequila-ET, Springhill, Big Prairie, OH

4. Topline Fames Jem, Sydnee & Emily Fisher, Pittsfield, NH

5. Burgess Farm Levi Faith, Austin & Rebecca Holcomb, Lithia, FL



Knapps HP MB Prada Tammy-ET

5-Year-Olds (6)

1. Knapps HP MB Prada Tammy-ET (Prada), Alex & Mary Richardson, Wapakoneta, OH

2. Villa Crest Answer Ariana (B&O), Marlys Weaver, Goshen, IN

3. Misty Meadows Rebel Suite, Beth Clark, New Paris, PA

4. Valley Gem K Idas Fire-ET, Prairie Cream & Valley Gem, Cumberland, WI

5. Sniders Gary Anjolee, Brandon Potter, E&K Nicley & Bella Gable, Lebanon, IN



Mar Ral Maestro Milly

Aged Cows (3)

1. Mar Ral Maestro Milly (Villa Crest Mar Ral Pie Maestro) (B&O), Ralph Turley & Verl Weaver & Families, Goshen, IN

2. Sniders Garrett Ashanti-ET, Aaron Gable, New Enterprise, PA

3. Davidson Temple Abby Addie, Ray E Davidson & Family, Hillsboro, OH



Senior Champion: Valley Gem Atlas Malt-ET, Valley Gem Farm, Cumberland, WI

Reserve Senior Champion: Anovadales Silver Envy, Gabriel James Spurrier, Mifflinburg, PA



NASCO Type & Production: Mar Ral Maestro Milly, Ralph Turley & Verl Weaver, Goshen, IN



Total Performance Cow: Knapps HP MB Prada Tammy-ET, Alex & Mary Richardson, Wapakoneta, OH



Grand Champion: Valley Gem Atlas Malt-ET, Valley Gem Farm, Cumberland, WI

Reserve Grand Champion: Springhill Fame Urania-ETV, Springhill, Big Prairie, OH


Best 3 Females (6)

1. Valley Gem Farm, Cumberland, WI

2. Springhill, Big Prairie, OH

3. Verl Weaver, Goshen, IN

4. Beth Clark, New Paris, PA

5. Berneta Gable, New Enterprise, PA


Dam & Daughter (3)

1. Berneta Gable, New Enterprise, PA

2. Beth Clark, New Paris, PA

3. Springhill, Big Prairie, OH


Produce of Dam (5)

1. Springhill, Big Prairie, OH

2. Kevin Hartmann, Mulberry Grove, IL

3. Beth Clark, New Paris, PA

4. Kirstie Langrehr, West Salem, WI

5. Beth Clark, New Paris, PA


Exhibitor's Herd (3)

1. Springhill, Big Prairie, OH

2. Valley Gem Farm, Cumberland, WI

3. Beth Clark, New Paris, PA


State Herd: Pennsylvania

Premier Breeder: Springhill, Big Prairie, OH

Premier Exhibitor: Valley Gem Farm, Cumberland, WI

0 views

1224 Alton Darby Creek Road, Columbus, Ohio 43228 | 614.339.5393

Published by Purebred Publishing 2018

Your Purebred Dairy Industry News