• Purebred Publishing

International Guernsey Show

Updated: Oct 4, 2019

The International Guernsey Show, featuring NGS- and NJS-Madison, will begin at 1:30pm CST in Madison, Wisconsin. Follow along here as we track Judge Seth Johnson's placings.


As always, thank you to our National Junior Show Sponsors!





Spring Calves (17)

1. Springhill Undenied-ETV (Latimer),Springhill, Big Prairie, OH

2. Twincounty Pies love Tap-ET, (Jr.), Landree Fraley, Muncy, PA

3. Knapps AP Terry-ETV, Theo Goldenberg, McGregor, TX

4. Style Crest Fame Safari, Caden Mclntyre, Edmonton, KY

5. Penn-Dream Kindle Copper-ET, Friendship Farm, Millbrook, NY





Winter Calves (32)

1. Twincounty Whats On Tap-ET (American Pie), (Jr.), Landree Fraley, Muncy, PA

2. Jon Ann Charismas T Cherie, (Jr.), Kyle Bonavita, Meshoppen, PA

3. Knapps Apie Twisted Tea-ETV, Kelly Jo Johnson and Knapps Guernseys, York, PA

4. Knapps TG Robbing The Bank, Landen Knapp, Epworth, IA

5. Empire Lone Star Caitlyn Stark-ETV, Tim & Megan Schrupp, Paynesville, MN





Fall Calves(30)

1. Springhill Tiller Urban-ETV (Tiller), Springhill, Big Prairie, OH

2. Knapps Regis Twix-ETV,Landen Knapp, Epworth, IA

3. Warwick Manor LS Allie-ET, Edward Crossland, Cumberland, MD

4. Wilgenbusch KG Copper Viola, (Jr.), Maci Mclean, Salem, OH

5. Hartdale Axel Cappuccino, (Jr.), Kaleb, Cole and Carter Kruse, Dyersville, IA




Summer Yearlings (15)

1. Golden J Legend Giddyup (Legend), Friendship Farm, Millbrook, NY

2. Warwick Manor LS Prize-ETV, (Jr.), Karli Stoltzfus, East Earl, PA

3. Misty Meadows Mentor Suitcase, Beth Clark, New Paris, PA

4. Millborne HP Fabulous-ETV, (Jr.) L: Logan Harbaugh O: The Fabulous Five Syndicate, Marion, WI

5. Gurn Z Vally Nico Dazzle Me, Duane & Jodi Boyer, Clintonville, WI




Spring Yearlings(16)

1. Prairie Moon Free Glee (Freedom), (Jr.), Leslie Sivesind, Waukon, IA

2. Springhill Lonestar Talladega, Springhill, Big Prairie, OH

3. Guernsey Grove HP Mystique-ETV, Ashlee L Crubel, Lancaster, WI

4. Lang Haven Novak KC-ET, Kirstie Langrehr, West Salem, WI

5. Coulee Crest Lonestar Nika, (Jr.), Mikayla Lepke, Cashton, WI




Winter Yearlings(10)

1. Trotacre Ernie Selena (Ernie), Grant Itle, Enon Vally, PA

2. Knapps Top Gun Jess, Landen Knapp, Epworth, IA

3. Sniders Hp Gg Aztec-ETV, Eion Snider, New Enterprise, PA

4. Knapps Regis Tuscany-ETV, Landen Knapp and Mary Eston Everhart, Epworth, IA

5. Knapps Copper Thats Right, (Jr.), Breanna Fritsch, Freedom, WI




Fall Yearlings (9)

1. Knapps Apie Time to Show-ETV (American Pie), Glamourview-lager & Walton, Walkersville MD

2. Springhill Jokes Finale-ETV, Springhill and Valerie & Jim Spreng, Big Prairie, OH

3. Knapps HP Levi Sangria-ETV, Josey Morris, Watertown, WI

4. Knapps Apie Tea Rose-ETV, Landen Knapp, Epworth, IA

5. Adams Creek Kringle Bahama, Alyssa Nuttleman, Bangor, WI

6. Guernsey Gem Patriot Kabang-TW (JR.), Whitney Weisensel, Waunakee, WI





Jr. Show Jr. Champion: Twincounty Whats on Tap-ET, Landree Fraley, Muncy,PA

Jr. Show Res. Jr. Champion: JonAnn Charismas T Cherie, Kyle Bonavita, Meshoppen, PA

Jr. Show Honorable Mention Jr. Champion: Wilgenbusch KG Copper Viola, Maci Mclean, Salem, OH





Junior Champion: Knapps Apie Time To Show-ETV, Glamourview-Iager & Walton, Walkersville, MD

Reserve Jr. Champion:Springhill Jokes Finale-ETV, Springhill and Valerie & Jim Spreng, Big Prairie, OH

Honorable Mention Jr. Champion: Twincounty Whats on Tap-ET, Landree Fraley, Muncy, PA




Junior Best Three Females (7)

1. Springhill, Big Prairie, OH

2. Knapps Guernseys, Epworth, IA

3. Warwick Manor, East Earl, PA

4. Beth Clark, New Paris, PA

5. Valley Gem Farms, Cumberland, WI





Premier Breeder & Exhibitor of the Heifer Show: Knapps Guernseys, Epworth, IA

Premier Sire of the Heifer Show: Indian Acres American Pie


Fall Yearling in Milk (8)

1.Thurston Farms Primetime Trixie, (Jr) Katie T Livingston, West Winfield, NY

2.Prairie Moon T Gun Louroses, Leslie Sivesind, Waukon, IA

3.Knapps Copper Triple Crown-ETV, Landen Knapp, Epworth, IA

4. Up The Creek Hopper Whopper-ET, Donna Anderson, Lester Prairie, MN

5. Knapps Copper Tiffany, Landen Knapp, Epworth, IA


Fight Bac Guernsey Gold Futurity (1)

1. Anovadales Magicman Jazzy (Magicman), Peyton Alexis Kristanovic, Fairfield, PA




Junior Two-Year-Old (19)

1. Springhill Mentor Joyce (Mentor), Springhill, Big Prairie, OH

2. Snider HP GG Pie Ashton-ETV, Prairie Cream and Valley Gem, Cumberland, WI

3. Springhill Disco Jarica, Springhill, Grammer and Wetmore, Big Prairie, OH

4. Kadence Fames Lovely, Evan Dorn, New Glarus, WI

5. Knapps Copper Bank On It, Landen Knapp, Epworth, IA

1st Jr - Coulee Crest Top Gun Dulcie-ET, Mikayla Lepke, Cashton, WI


Senior Two-Year-Old (15)

1. Up The Creek Toby Kadiddle (Toby), Karen Anderson-Johnson, Lester Prairie, MN

2. Warwick Manor LS Sweet-ET, (Jr) Kaila, Karli and Kolby Stoltzfus, East Earl, PA

3. Lang Haven Pilot Tahiti-TW, (Jr) Jenna Langrehr, West Salem, WI

4. Springhill Copper Marietta-ETV, Springhill, Big Prairie, OH

5. Knapps Paokie Tressa, Melinda Rushing, Perkins, OK


Junior Three-Year-Old (14)

1.H Broke Levi Tate (Aarons Levi), Springhill, Big Prairie, OH

2.Valley Gem Luck Deidra, Valley Gem, Cumberland, WI

3. Millborne HP Alymo Finally-ETV, Finally Syndicate, Granby, CT

4. Warwick Manor Miss America-ET, (Jr) Kaila, Karli and Kolby Stoltzfus, East Earl, PA

5.Hickman Valleys Martin Brylee, (Jr) Mikayla Hickman, Shelbyville, TN


Senior Three-Year-Old (6)

1.Springhill Kojack Unique-ETV (Kojack), Springhill, Big Prairie, OH

2. Prairie Moon Sydney Sugar, Valley Gem and Gold Rush, Cumberland, WI

3.Dix Lee Royce Jayjay, (Jr) Whitney Lee Yerina, Phillipsburg, MO

4.Knapps Caleb Ace Roxy-ETV, Landen Knapp, Epworth, IA

5.Up The Creek Toros Kirstie, STGenetics, DeForest, WI


Jr. Show Intermediate Champion - Thurston Farms Primetime Trixie, Katie T Livingston, West Winfield, NY

Jr. Reserve Intermediate Champion - Warwick Manor Miss America-ET, Kaila, Karli and Kolby Stoltzfus, East Earl, PA

Jr.Honorable Mention - Warwick Manor LS Sweet-ET, Kaila, Karli and Kobly Stoltzfus, East Earl, PA


Intermediate Champion- H Broke Levi Tayte, Springhill, Big Prairie, OH

Reserve Intermediate Champion - Thurston Farms Primetime Trixie, Katie T Livingston, West Winfield, NY

Honorable Mention - Springhill Mentor Joyce, Springhill, Big Prairie, OH


Four-Year-Old (10)

1.Valley Gem Atlas Malt-ET (Atlas), Valley Gem Farms, Cumberland, WI

2.Knapps Spider Bank On Me-ET, Landen Knapp, Epworth, IA

3. Coulee Crest Fame Jaylyn-ET, Madelyn Topp and Abigayle Dicke, Wapakoneta, OH

4. Springhill Mentor Jamaica-ET, (Jr) Kaila, Karli and Kolby Stoltzfus, East Earl, PA

5.Lang Haven Caspian Nouget, Donna Anderson, Lester Prairie, MN


Five-Year-Old

1.Knapps Top Notch Harlow (Top Notch), Landen Knapp, Epworth, IA

2. Misty Meadows Rebel Suite, Beth Clark, New Paris, PA

3. Valley Gem K Idas Fire-ET, Prairie Cream and Valley Gem, Cumberland, WI

4.Sniders Gary Anjolee, B Potter, E&K Nicley and B Gable, Lebanon, IN

5.Hartdale Top Notch Coco, (Jr) Lauren Robison and Braden Hartmen, Mulberry Grove, IL

Aged Cows (6)

1. Willow Brook Labron Toni (Labron), Mathew and Wesley Aiken, West Middlesex, PA

2.South Lane King James Layla, Landen Knapp, Epworth, IA

3.Springhill Mentor Jazzy-ET, Springhill, Big Prairie, OH

4. Tru Lan Aaron Dellia-ET, Casey and Traci Nelson, Ellendale, MN

5. Flambeau Manor RO Lauren-ET, Gary Van Doorn, Tony, WI

1st Jr - Knapps Best Buy Tarina, Alexis, Frederick & Tinsley Williams, Mable, MN


Junior Total Performance Winner - Hartdale Top Notch Coco - Lauren Robison and Braden Hartmann, Mulberry Grove, IL


Lee Yost Total Performance Winner - Springhill Mentor Jazzy-ET, Springhill, Big Prairie, OH


Nasco Type and Production Winner - Tru-Lan Aaron Dellia-ET, Casey and Traci Nelson, Ellendale, MN


Junior Senior Champion - Springhill Mentor Jamaica-ET, Kaila, Karli and Kolby Stoltzfus, East Earl, PA

Junior Reserve Senior Champion - Hartdale Top Notch Coco, Lauren Robison and Braden Hartmann, Mulberry Grove, IL

Honorable Mention - Hartdale Mentor Coconut - Lauren Robison and Braden Hartmann, Mulberry Grove, IL


Junior Grand Champion - Thurston Farms Primetime Trixie, Katie T Livingston, West Winfield, NY

Jr. Reserve Grand Champion - Warwick Manor Miss America-ET, Kaila, Karli and Kolby Stoltzfus, East Earl, PA

Jr. Honorable Mention - Springhill Mentor Jamaica-ET, Kaila, Karli and Kolby Stoltzfus, East Earl, PA


Senior Best Three Females (7)

1.Springhill, Big Prairie, OH

2.Valley Gem Farm, Cumberland, WI

3.Knapps Guernseys, Epworth, IA

4.Prairie Moon Guernseys, Waukon,IA

5.Up The Creek Farm, Lester Prairie, MN


Exhibitor's Herd (4)

1. Springhill, Big Prairie, OH

2.Knapps Guernseys, Epworth, IA

3. Valley Gem Farm, Cumberland, WI

4. Warwick Manor Farm, East Earl, PA


Produce of Dam (8)

1. Produce of Dix Lee Tiller Joke, Springhill, Big Prairie, OH

2. Produce of Hartdale Alstar Cutie, Hartdale Guernseys, Mulberry Grove, IL 3. Produce of Coulee Crest Yogi Deanna, Mikayla Lepke, Cashton, WI

4. Produce of Campbells Rodneys Unify, Springhill, Big Prairie, OH

5. Produce of Millborne Hillpoint S Fiesta-ET, Morey Miller, Granby, CT


Dam and Daughter (5)

1.Knapps Guernseys, Epworth, IA

2. Hartdale Guernseys, Mulberry Grove, IL

3. Beth Clark, New Paris, PA

4. Makayla Hickman, Shelbyville, TN

5. Prairie Cream and Valley Gem, Cumberland, WI


Senior Champion - Valley Gem Atlas Malt-ET, Valley Gem Farm, Cumberland, WI

Reserve Senior Champion - Willow Brook Labron Toni, Matthew and Wesley Aiken, West Middlesex, PA

Honorable Mention - Knapps Spider Bank On Me-ET, Landen Knapp, Epworth, IA


Grand Champion - Valley Gem Atlas Malt-ET, Valley Gem Farm, Cumberland, WI

Reserve Grand Champion - Willow Brook Labron Toni, Matthew and Wesley Aiken, West Middlesex, PA

Honorable Mention - H Broke Levi Tayte, Springhill, Big Prairie, OH



Premier Breeder- Springhill, Big Prairie, OH

Premier Exhibitor - Knapps Guernseys, Epworth, IA


Premier Sire - Jens Gold Aaron Copper-ET


State Herd: Pennsylvania

Junior State Herd: Wisconsin



484 views

1224 Alton Darby Creek Road, Columbus, Ohio 43228 | 614.339.5393

Published by Purebred Publishing 2018

  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Instagram Icon
  • White Twitter Icon
Your Purebred Dairy Industry News